9 EUROPEAN MASTERS WATER POLO

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

26 TO 31 AUGUST 2018 – KRANJ (SLO)

 

ENTRIES (In Order of Draw)

 

AGE GROUP CLUB

M30+ 

(7 Teams)

 
 

Group A

A1       BVSC Heavy Tools (HUN)            

A2       Partizan Masters (SRB)                             

A3       Uerdingen Masters WPC (GER)

Group B

B1       Vac Senso-Media (HUN)                                  

B2       Neptun VSC (HUN)                                    

B3       WK Stari AS (CRO)

B4       Somovi (SRB)         

M35+   

(5 Teams)

 
 

A1       ESE Masters (HUN)                       

A2       Real Canoe NC Madrid (ESP)                             

A3       Hungarian Bulls Blood WPC Eger (HUN)                     

A4       Campos de Desportes Larraina (ESP)                          

A5       Jadran Veterani (MNE)      

M40+  

(7 Teams)

 
 

Group A

A1       OSC KFT (HUN)                             

A2       SD Kranj 75 Triglav (SLO)

A3       SK Decin (CZE)

 

Group B       

B1       Somovi (SRB)                     

B2       Europa Sporting Roma (ITA)

B3       Oazis (HUN)

B4       VVK Magla 1975 (CRO)

M45+   

(10 Teams)

 
 

Group A

A1       Real Canoe NC Madrid (ESP)                               

A2       Veteran 70 Split (CRO)      

A3       Imperial Sport (MDA)                     

A4       BVSC Heavy Tools (HUN)            

A5       Budai Ltd (HUN)

                                   

Group B

B1       YBL Octopus (HUN)                       

B2       VK Dubrovnik Veterani (CRO)                             

B3       VK Veterani Kosice (SVK)                 

B4       Uerdingen Masters WPC (GER)                          

B5       Helsingfors Simsallskap (FIN)     

M50+   

(6 Teams)    

 
 

A1       Ukranian Veterans WPC (UKR)                           

A2       Happy Hippos Budapest (HUN)              

A3       PZVK Stara Sava (CRO)                                       

A4       Old Boys Stepp Prague (CZE)                 

A5       BVSC Heavy Tools (HUN)                                    

A6       Europa Sporting Roma (ITA)

M55+  

(8 Teams)

 
 

Group A

A1       Helsingfors Simsallskap (FIN)                             

A2       Campos de Desportes Larraina (ESP) 

A3       Old Boys Stepp Prague (CZE)

A4       SV Cannstatt (GER)

 

Group B       

B1       Dynamo Masters Moscow (RUS)                                    

B2       Dynamo Kiev (UKR)          

B3       Sunday Boys (HUN)                                  

B4       Uerdingen Masters WPC (GER)  

M60+   

(6 Teams)

 
 

A1       Nuoto 2000 Napoli (ITA)               

A2       Europa Sporting Roma (ITA)                                            

A3       Veterani Triglav (SLO)

A4       SPB Masters St Petersburg (RUS)          

A5        SV Canstatt (GER)

A6        HSC de Robben (NED)

M65+   

(5 Teams)

 
 

A1       SC Kalev Talinn (EST)                               

A2       SV Dusseldorf 1898 (GER)                                              

A3       AS Dilett Bogliasco 1951 (ITA)

A4       SV Canstatt (GER)

A5       KVP H2O Piestany (SVK)

M70+   

(3 teams)

 
 

A1       SV Poseidon Hamburg (GER)

A2       AS Dilett Bogliasco 1951 (ITA)

A3       SV Canstatt (GER)

W30+

(7 Teams)

 
 

Group A                   

A1       ETV Hamburg (GER)                                             

A2       ASD Argentario Nuoto (ITA)                                  

A3       Rose Buds Masters WPC (GBR)             

                                               

Group B

B1        SIS Roma (ITA)

B2        City Of Sheffield (GBR)

B3        Budakalaszi SC (HUN)

B4        Russia 30+ (RUS)  

        

W35+

(1 Team)  

 
 

plays combined with W40+                                 

A1       English Roses WPC (GBR)

W40+

(2 teams)

 
 

plays combined with W35+

A1       SG WP Essen (GER)                     

A2       Stepp Prague (CZE)

 

After the draw and publishing the match schedule no changes in the matches are possible at any time!

 

If a team does not show up in time, the respective match shall not be played!

E-NEWS

Subscribe to our e-news:

Partners